USTA TOURNAMENTS

NEXT TOURNAMENT- (Click here for waiver)

SUMMER FUN LEVEL 7 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOY'S AND GIRL'S 16s & 18s

JULY 7-9, 2018


USTA FLORIDA LEVEL 4 GULFSTREAM AT PATCH REEF

BOY'S 12s

MAY 12-14, 2018

1st  PLACE-  Nathan Blokhin (Left)

2nd PLACE- Roy Horovitz (Right)

 

3rd PLACE-  Finn Willwerth (Right)

4th PLACE- Benjamin Willwerth (Left)

 

5th  PLACE-  Nicholas Reeves (Left)

6th PLACE- Gabriel Piqueras (Right)

 

 

CONSOLATION ROUNDS UNFINISHED DUE TO WEATHER


 

 

PATCH REEF WINTER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS LEVEL 7

 

BOY'S AND GIRL'S 16s & 18s

JANUARY 27-29 , 2018

BOYS' 18 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Philip Ignatoff (left)

FINALIST:  Ryan Glaspey (right)

 

BOYS' 16 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Dylan Green (left)

FINALIST:  Joshua Glaspey (right)

BOYS' 16 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION: Siddharth Jasti (left)

FINALIST:  Ali Baker (right)

GIRLS' 16 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Sapir Sela (left)

FINALIST:  Susanna Brass (right)

GIRLS' 16 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION: Sophia Weiland (left)

FINALIST:  Tatiana Ziff (right)


 

TOURNAMENT CANCELED  ON SEPT. 16-18 DUE THE HURRICANE IRMA

FALL CLASSIC LEVEL 7 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOY'S AND GIRL'S 16s & 18s

SEPTEMBER 16-18, 2017


 

PATCH REEF BACK TO SCHOOL LEVEL 7 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOY'S AND GIRL'S 16s & 18s

AUGUST 5-8, 2017

BOYS' 18 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Jake Thompson (left)

FINALIST:  Daniel Restrepo (right)

BOYS' 18 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION: Krishna Maurice (left)

FINALIST:  John Kircher (right)

BOYS' 16 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Karim Rahim

FINALIST:  Jax Harbour (Not shown)

BOYS' 16 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION:  Joan Compres (Right)

FINALIST:  Rafael Haaker (Left)

GIRLS' 18 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Jessica Siegel (Left)

FINALIST:  Julia Darkey (Right)

GIRLS' 18 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION:  Valeria Ray (Left)

FINALIST:  Manami Maehama (Right)

GIRLS' 16 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Erica Koehler (Left)

FINALIST:  Danielle Alamo (Right)

GIRLS' 16 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION: Jett Coetzee (Left)

FINALIST:   Bellanna Schlosser (Right)


 

SUMMER FUN LEVEL 7 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOY'S AND GIRL'S 16s & 18s

JULY 8- 10, 2017

 

BOYS' 18 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Giuliano Rengifo (Left)

FINALIST: Evan Dean (Right)

BOYS' 18 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION: Dion Loutas (Left)

FINALIST: Fernando Frota (Right)

BOYS' 16 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Joe Castro (Left)

FINALIST: Dominic Arnel (Right)

BOYS' 16 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION: Joshua Glaspey (Left)

FINALIST: Condrin Miller (Right)

GIRLS' 16 SINGLES

CHAMPION: Demi Snyder (Left)

FINALIST: Jasmin Makela (Right)

GIRLS' 16 SINGLES CONSOLATION

CHAMPION: Erica Koehler (Left)

FINALIST: Jasmine Costez (Right)


 

USTA FLORIDA LEVEL 4

GULFSTREAM AT PATCH REEF

BOY'S 12s

MAY 13- 15, 2017

 

1st PLACE

Mikel Anderson

 

2nd PLACE

Andres Wolf

3rd PLACE

Nathan Blokhin

4th PLACE

Chase Healey

5th PLACE

Robert Acosta

6th PLACE

Roy Horovitz

CONSOLATION WINNER

Yubel Ubri

CONSOLATION FINALIST

Hunter Nussbaum

 

 

 

 


BOCA RATON NTRP CLASSIC

MEN & WOMEN 3.5-4.5

FEBRUARY 25-27, 2017

MEN'S 3.5 SINGLES

1st PLACE: Michael Crawford (Left)

2nd PLACE: Edward Lu (Right)

MEN'S 4.0 SINGLES

1st PLACE Maurizio Pisciotta

MEN'S 4.0 SINGLES

2nd PLACE: Dalibor Denic (Left)

3rd PLACE: James Carpenter (Right)